Global SPC participated in preparing the activities of the Armenia: Investment Forum that took place in New York, October 10-11, 2016. Global SPC provided information support for government spokespersons who made their reports during forum meetings dedicated to pharmaceutical investments in Armenia, as well as invited international experts to give speeches.
Panelists obtained information from the Pharmacy Handbook: Armenia-2016, developed by Global SPC for the Development Foundation of Armenia.
pg 2016
Global SPC has developed and published "Pharmaceutical Guide: Armenia-2016" for the Development Foundation of Armenia. The publication provides for prospective investors in Armenia’s pharmaceutical field all the necessary and comprehensive information on business operation, legal and political aspects of pharmacy, taxation, customs, investment and other issues.
The Guide includes information on pharmaceutical importers and foreign representatives of pharmaceutical companies in the Republic of Armenia. It comprehensively highlights pharmaceutical market trends in the Republic of Armenia in terms of production, export and import, as well as educational institutions of this field.